Pricing
Mendip Table Tennis League

Mendip Table Tennis League

Supporting The Local Table Tennis Community

All Teams
#TeamPWDLAdjPts
1
NetFlicks Warriors4301—97
2
Netflicks Gladiators4301—97
3
Radstock WMC4301—91
4
Prattens United4301—89
5
Frome Bats (East)4400—86
6
Chewton Neutralisers4211—82
7
Litton A4202—77
8
Frome Bats (South)4202—67

No report available yet.

Player Averages

All Teams

NamePWLSWSL%
Laura Horswell990273100%
José Perpetua990272100%
Jon Thorn660185100%
Alistair Pearson660184100%
Alex Kearney33092100%
Charlie Callus33090100%
Ade Dayo33093100%
Derek Landricombe98125589%
Lucas Horswell98126689%
Mark Bennetts1513240987%
Upcoming Fixtures
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Prattens Athletic vs NetFlicks Warriors
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Netflicks Gladiators vs Frome Bats (East)
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Radstock WMC vs Prattens United
Thu, Nov 5
Scheduled
Frome Bats (South) vs Litton Exiles
Thu, Nov 5
Scheduled
Frome Bats (West) vs Chewton B'stards
Recent Results
🏆
Mendip Table Tennis League
Thu 8 Oct 2026 · Frome Youth & Community Centre
G1
Tom Pearce
3-1
11-9, 13-11, 4-11, 11-3
James Webb
G2
Samuel Hughes
0-3
11-13, 4-11, 8-11
Jamie Silk
G3
Josephine Boyd
3-0
11-8, 11-6, 11-3
Clare Simms
G4
Samuel Hughes
0-3
6-11, 8-11, 7-11
James Webb
G5
Tom Pearce
3-0
11-3, 11-2, 11-5
Clare Simms
G6
Josephine Boyd
1-3
10-12, 5-11, 11-6, 7-11
Jamie Silk
G7
Samuel Hughes
3-1
8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4
Clare Simms
G8
Josephine Boyd
3-2
11-9, 5-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5
James Webb
G9
Tom Pearce
2-3
9-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-6, 10-12
Jamie Silk
Dbl
Josephine Boyd & Samuel Hughes
3-2
10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5
James Webb & Clare Simms
⭐ Player of the Match: Jamie SilkPowered by MatchPlay Pro AI

No report available yet.

Message Board

Player wanted, team notices & general chat

Join Our League

Register your Team today and be part of the action!