Pricing
East Grinstead Table Tennis League

East Grinstead Table Tennis League

Supporting The Local Table Tennis Community

Division 1
#TeamPWDLAdjPts
1
Snow Hill A2200—4
2
Smallfield A2110—3
3
Saint Hill A2101—2
4
Crowborough B2101—2
5
Newick A1100—2
6
Crowborough A2101—2
7
Ridgewood A2101—2
8
Saint Hill B2011—1

No report available yet.

Player Averages

Division 1

NamePWLSWSL%
Harry Collins660186100%
Michael Williams33090100%
Vincent Ridley33093100%
Benjamin Chan65117883%
Andreas Panayi651161183%
Steven Mitchell64212967%
Georgy Gorokhov64212867%
Chuka Anosike64214667%
IRFAAN BAKSH64216967%
Heidi Smith642141167%
Upcoming Fixtures
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Smallfield A vs Ridgewood A
Wed, Nov 4
Scheduled
Snow Hill A vs Saint Hill A
Wed, Nov 4
Scheduled
Saint Hill B vs Newick A
Wed, Nov 4
Scheduled
Crowborough A vs Smallfield B
Wed, Nov 4
Scheduled
Forest Row A vs Crowborough B
Recent Results
🏆
East Grinstead Table Tennis League
Division 2 · Wed 21 Oct 2026 · Saint Hill Table Tennis Club
G1
LUIGI DI CAPRIO
0-3
7-11, 9-11, 6-11
John Chaplin
G2
Anne Morley
3-0
11-5, 11-8, 11-8
Megan Hickey
G3
Roy Davis
0-3
9-11, 8-11, 8-11
Stuart James
G4
Anne Morley
0-3
4-11, 6-11, 6-11
John Chaplin
G5
LUIGI DI CAPRIO
1-3
7-11, 6-11, 13-11, 8-11
Stuart James
G6
Roy Davis
3-1
7-11, 11-4, 15-13, 11-4
Megan Hickey
G7
Anne Morley
0-3
0-11, 0-11, 7-11
Stuart James
G8
Roy Davis
2-3
11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 12-14, 8-11
John Chaplin
G9
LUIGI DI CAPRIO
3-0
11-8, 11-9, 11-1
Megan Hickey
Dbl
LUIGI DI CAPRIO & Anne Morley
0-3
9-11, 4-11, 7-11
John Chaplin & Stuart James
⭐ Player of the Match: Stuart JamesPowered by MatchPlay Pro AI

No report available yet.

Message Board

Player wanted, team notices & general chat

Join Our League

Register your Team today and be part of the action!