Pricing
Bath Table Tennis League

Bath Table Tennis League

Supporting The Local Table Tennis Community

Premier Division
#TeamPWDLAdjPts
1
Bath Invaders A4400—110
2
Key Centre A5230—99
3
Bathford A5212—92
4
Chippenham A4310—91
5
Oldfield B6204—86
6
Bath Invaders B3300—84
7
Bear Flat A4211—80
8
Oldfield A4103—68

No report available yet.

Player Averages

Premier Division

NamePWLSWSL%
Joshy Branch12120363100%
Jack Vaughan12120362100%
Michael Chang990278100%
David Hadley660181100%
Alex Kearney660183100%
Gary Baldwin33094100%
Lee Phillips33090100%
Albert Bolhuis33091100%
Ray Powell98124889%
Charlie Callus98124489%
Upcoming Fixtures
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Bear Flat A vs Bath Invaders A
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Chippenham A vs Bath Invaders B
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Batheaston B vs Ensleigh A
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Chippenham B vs Ensleigh B
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Mayfield vs Ensleigh C
Recent Results
Bath Table Tennis League
Premier Division · Wed 11 Nov 2026 · Radstock Working Mens Club
G1
Mark Bennetts
3-0
11-3, 11-8, 11-7
Nigel dagger
G2
Wayne Button
0-3
5-11, 7-11, 9-11
paul redman
G3
Chris Bennett
3-1
7-11, 11-9, 15-13, 13-11
James Stevens
G4
Wayne Button
3-1
11-7, 3-11, 11-5, 11-4
Nigel dagger
G5
Mark Bennetts
2-3
11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-6, 5-11
James Stevens
G6
Chris Bennett
2-3
11-3, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 4-11
paul redman
G7
Wayne Button
2-3
6-11, 11-13, 11-2, 11-8, 8-11
James Stevens
G8
Chris Bennett
1-3
11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 5-11
Nigel dagger
G9
Mark Bennetts
3-0
11-8, 11-8, 11-3
paul redman
Dbl
Chris Bennett & Mark Bennetts
1-3
7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 10-12
Nigel dagger & James Stevens
⭐ Player of the Match: Mark BennettsPowered by MatchPlay Pro AI

No report available yet.

Message Board

Player wanted, team notices & general chat

Join Our League

Register your Team today and be part of the action!