Pricing
Blackmore Vale Table Tennis League

Blackmore Vale Table Tennis League

Supporting The Local Table Tennis Community

Division 1
#TeamPWDLAdjPts
1
Child Okeford A4301—86
2
Stalbridge B4202—69
3
Stalbridge A3201—66
4
Child Okeford B4103—60
5
Compton A3102—47

No report available yet.

Player Averages

Division 1

NamePWLSWSL%
Christopher Watkins12120361100%
Stuart Angell98124889%
Matthew Webster12102321083%
Brett Sanders963221167%
Stephen Dedman642121167%
Mike du Plessis954171656%
Ian Brown954151456%
Simon Crichton954181256%
David Neame954171756%
Matthew Pickford633131050%
Upcoming Fixtures
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Compton B vs Motcombe A
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Child Okeford E vs Motcombe B
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Child Okeford F vs Child Okeford D
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Child Okeford B vs Compton A
Tue, Dec 1
Scheduled
Stalbridge B vs Child Okeford A
Recent Results
🏆
Blackmore Vale Table Tennis League
Division 2 · Tue 13 Oct 2026 · Motcombe Memorial Hall
G1
Steve Ible
1-3
8-11, 10-12, 14-12, 7-11
Martyn Andrews
G2
LEE UPSHALL
3-1
11-9, 2-11, 11-5, 11-5
russell Haddon
G3
Anthony Hibben
3-1
7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-2
Richard Ashwood
G4
LEE UPSHALL
0-3
8-11, 7-11, 6-11
Martyn Andrews
G5
Steve Ible
3-2
11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-7
Richard Ashwood
G6
Anthony Hibben
3-1
11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9
russell Haddon
G7
LEE UPSHALL
3-0
11-6, 11-5, 11-2
Richard Ashwood
G8
Anthony Hibben
3-2
12-10, 5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7
Martyn Andrews
G9
Steve Ible
3-2
5-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-9, 11-9
russell Haddon
Dbl
Steve Ible & Anthony Hibben
3-2
11-8, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-8
Martyn Andrews & Richard Ashwood
⭐ Player of the Match: Anthony HibbenPowered by MatchPlay Pro AI

No report available yet.

Message Board

Player wanted, team notices & general chat

Join Our League

Register your Team today and be part of the action!