Pricing
Cambridge Table Tennis League

Cambridge Table Tennis League

Supporting The Local Table Tennis Community

Division 3
#TeamPWDLAdjPts
1
NCI 42200—4
2
Haverhill 22110—3
3
Cambridge-Parkside 62110—3
4
St Georges 53102—2
5
St Ives 32101—2
6
St Ives 42101—2
7
Northstowe2101—2
8
Cambridge-Parkside 82002—0

No report available yet.

Player Averages

Division 3

NamePWLSWSL%
Michael Runswick660184100%
Cormac Mitchell660183100%
Peter Ranner64214967%
Tuan Le642131067%
Tom Penn3217567%
Jason Lu3218467%
Shrivar Kunder633111150%
Colin Taylor1156182445%
Rodney Thorp945171844%
Jonathan Thackray62481433%
Upcoming Fixtures
Mon, Nov 2
Scheduled
Haverhill 2 vs St Ives 4
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Cambridge-Parkside 2 vs St Georges 1
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Cambridge-Parkside 4 vs Bottisham SSC 1
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Cambridge-Parkside 5 vs St Georges 3
Tue, Nov 3
Scheduled
Cambridge-Parkside 8 vs Cambridge-Parkside 7
Recent Results
🏆
Cambridge Table Tennis League
First · Tue 20 Oct 2026 · Coleridge Community College
G1
Claudio Coutinho
2-3
5-11, 13-11, 12-10, 5-11, 10-12
Felix Moore
G2
Hans Steiner
3-1
12-10, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9
Ben Allinson
G3
Shahzad Ahmad
3-0
11-6, 11-9, 12-10
Hiep Nguyen
G4
Hans Steiner
3-1
9-11, 11-5, 16-14, 11-4
Felix Moore
G5
Claudio Coutinho
0-3
5-11, 4-11, 4-11
Hiep Nguyen
G6
Shahzad Ahmad
0-3
1-11, 8-11, 16-18
Ben Allinson
G7
Hans Steiner
3-0
11-3, 12-10, 11-7
Hiep Nguyen
G8
Shahzad Ahmad
3-2
8-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5
Felix Moore
G9
Claudio Coutinho
1-3
11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 8-11
Ben Allinson
Dbl
Hans Steiner & Shahzad Ahmad
0-3
12-14, 7-11, 14-16
Ben Allinson & Hiep Nguyen
⭐ Player of the Match: Hans SteinerPowered by MatchPlay Pro AI

No report available yet.

Message Board

Player wanted, team notices & general chat

Join Our League

Register your Team today and be part of the action!